Thursday, November 11, 2010

Treo :-/


Me modeling for the metalband Wolf in 2009.
Photo: TA
Red: Anunnaki


I woke up today all sick (again). But at least it explain why i felt so moody yesterday.
I just drank a glass of Treo, which is an effervescent pill for pain and fever. OMG!!! It taste like poison. But my head starts to feel a bit better now. So I guess it was worth it.

It seems like I´m not going to Karlstad next week. The location that i was supposed to shoot on has not been booked. I dont just wanna go and take the chance that everything will work out. It cost me way to much money in gas and accommodation for just taking a chance. It´s really pity because i really wanned to shoot this set.



SuicideGirls.com - Pin-Up Punk Rock and Goth Girls
Punk Rock Pinup Girls
Wednesday, November 10, 2010

Slushy snow and this constantly dark


Photo: PeterM
Session: Before the dawn


Why is it so dark?
Why is it that winter are so cold?

I cant stand this crap.

I´m sitting here dreaming of summer and a hot sun, fun times and love on the beach.

That is life...

Not this slushy snow and this constantly dark.
Thursday, November 4, 2010

URBAN LEGEND

Urban Legend


The legends of the ghost house are old. The story has been told for many generations with horror for the ones who heard it.



Embla was a hard-boiled young woman who always looked for new adventures in life. She had heard of the legends of the house when she was a young girl. But who believes in that sort of things? She made a bet with her friends the night before; she would visit the house and prove that there was nothing scary there.

The old house was located desolate on the heath close to the forest, far from the city. In a distance the house just look alone and abandoned.

But when she got closer to the house she got a feeling of being watched. -I´m just silly, she mumble to herself. -Just my imagination.

The house was boarded up and the windows and doors nailed shut. And someone had put a sign outside; VARNING, the house is not safe! Anyone should understand that, this house could fall down any minute now, Embla thought to herself.

The feeling of being watched was there all the time. But Embla just shook the thought of and started to take away the boards to get in the house. It was a tough job and the nails were rusty and imbedded into the old wood. But a girl like Embla won't give up easy. One after the other the boards came loose and after a while the hole was big enough to crawl through.




The old house had been empty for a very long time, perhaps a homeless had been there to seek shelter from the cold in the winter. There were trash and dirt all over the house. The wallpaper had fallen down or being torn down by someone. She now understood why this house had it reputation of being a haunted. This was a classical ghost house.

Suddenly she heard a noise. She turned around quickly. It was a jar that felt from a shelf. How come it fell from there, she asked herself. It most has been standing in the edge and when I broke up the boards I must have rocked it, there's no wind in here, and she told herself to calm down.



Suddenly there were was an ice cold wind going through the house, Embla started to shiver. Ugh! It is even colder in here then it is outside, she mumbled. But something wasn't right. The cold touched her and she could feel that she was NOT alone in the room. Someone stood next to her, watching her.


-Hallo, she said. But no answer came.



She walked around in the old kitchen and she felt the presence of someone else. It was a strange feeling. It occurred to her that she didn't feel scared but more of an arousing feeling went through her body.



Embla felt a slow caress on her cheek that past down over her arm and hand. In front of her a woman appeared, in a magical light, she was so beautiful. Embla was to excite to feel scared.



She thought about her friends who did not dare to enter the house of the legend, it was ironic, she didn't even believe in ghosts, and there she was, standing right in front of the most beautiful creature she had ever seen. The woman had this vibrating energy, she said nothing, but Embla knew, this was Anunnaki that the legends spoke of.




Carefully Anunnaki pulled her pearl white fingers through Emblas midnight black hair, and then her fingers slowly started to pull of Emblas top. Her breast was now bare, and her nipples hard from the cold and arousement.

Embla felt a shock going through her chest and all of the sudden they were standing in the hallway, the stairs stood dusty and filthy, but none of them cared anymore.
Embla unbuttoned Anunnakis dress and let is slowly fall down on the dusty stairs.

Anunnakis pearl white skin was now naked and Embla took of her short jeans skirt. Her cute pink lace panties were the only thing covering her body now.

They went back to the kitchen where they first met, Anunnaki started to pull of Emblas panties and then she kissed her.



Slowly and careful at first, but then the kiss started to become a hot passionate act. Embla felt the sweat weave of satisfaction.

Anunnaki smiled, but Embla saw that this was not a friendly smile on her lips. She did not understand what was happening.

Anunnaki had grabbed her hand and Embla started to feel her soul being pulled out of her body, she felt like if her body slowly started to lose its existence. A feeling of eternity took an iron grip around her body and she felt like if she was devoured. She looked at her hand, it was slowly disappearing...



- What is going on, she screamed, but Anunnaki just stood there, smiling.



The legend tells of a female ghost that can take human form in contact with the living. Embla had only laughed at this, and now her faith was to wait until the end of times or to seduce the next victim that entered the house to set herself free.



Photo:Dick Andersson
Set: Urban Legend, 2009
Model: Embla & Anunnaki


To see all photos in Urban Legend, join SuicideGirls.

SuicideGirls.com - Pin-Up Punk Rock and Goth Girls
Punk Rock Pinup Girls
Tuesday, November 2, 2010

Bikini

We have a similar bikini ;-P


Me, Anunnaki, Photo: Dick Andersson


Jamie Bradford is Playboy's Cyber Girl of the Month for July 2010
Monday, November 1, 2010

Halloween





So what did you do for Halloween?

I went to a kid party with lots of demons, warlocks and witches :-) But the best was all the candy and cookies.












I was planing on going to a party on Saturday but i must admit that the kid-party on Friday was a bit to much for me. It felt like i had been on a 3-days festival drinking like a beast the day after. I never thought I would feel like that after a kid-party. But i had lots of fun.

I made some masks for Halloween ;-P

Mask 1, Scarecrow


Mask 2, Reaper


Mask 3, Witch


The pumpkin ready to be lighted.


There also came a real scarecrow to the party, steeling the candy...

Jonas

I JUST LOVE HALLOWEEN...
Thursday, October 21, 2010

This day has been ironically-Crappy!!!!

Why didn't I just pull my covers back over my head this morning? Why did I get up???

First of all I have a ear infection and it kind a hurts and it gets me a nasty as well.
So I actually had a reason not to get up. But silly me thought it´s better to do something good with the day anyway.

I get up, get dressed and looked out of the window and realize that winter is early this year. IT`S FRACKN SNOWING OUTSIDE! Eeek!!! I really don´t like the cold weather and I wish it could be summer all year long (not crazy hot, just nice and warm).

I put a hat and mittens on and got out. Brrrr!!!!!

Got in my car and drown down town.. And, BANG!!!!!!!!!!!!! WHAT THE ****!!!!!

One of my tires exploded wile i was driving, Oh man, this cant be real? In the middle of a traffic circle.
No traffic jam making , no, no. Not me..... surreal!!!

My normally nice mood is getting tested.

But I change tire and got on my way.

The reason i got in my car was that i had to buy some acrylic color for a painting. But I couldn't find it. I was looking in stores for hours and it´s like its not "hip" to use that sort of color at the moment. WHAT A...... Please give me a break... I need just those 2 colors and to get them I have to order them or take a trip to Gothenburg.

I´m home now. Wondering if the roof is gonna fall of in my poor head. It is kind of a hard wind blowing outside at the moment.

Now I think I will take move my butt to the sofa and take a blanket over me and just see a movie. But in that irony the wind is probably taking out the electricity... You know what, I dont care, then i go to the dreamworld. Days like this should not exist.

To morrow is a new better day, see ya.


Photo: Dick Andersson, 2010
Model: Anunnaki
Tuesday, October 19, 2010

Cranky but hopeful


Photo: Dick Andersson
Model: Anunnaki
Red : Anunnaki


Sometimes I get just a little bit pissed... Something has happen with my account in school and one of my courses has been erased, so I guess im not taking music-law this semester :( No one seem to know what have happen but it is like i never got excepted or registered to the course, but i have done both. I was so looking forward to take that course and I planed it for a long time now. Bu-hu on me...

Lucky for you, I now have more time for shoting some fun sessions...

Halloween is coming up and I have kinda two party's to attend. On Friday I will go to a kid-party, were Im gonna scare the shit out of them :-D Mohaha! I think Im gonna go as a dead girl with a sliced throat.
On Saturday I´m invited to a (not to close) friend who will have her birthday party at the same time. But Im not sure what to wear. Princess Leia or catwoman???

My nerdy-gene says Leia and my women-gene screams catwoman (but were will i put all the hair under the mask? :-S)



Monday, October 18, 2010

Viking Suicide

Just wanna tell you of this extraordinary Lady. Viking is her name and she got a new pretty set in MR on Suicidegirls. It´s just so beautiful. I have always loves her sets because they have this artistic view in them.

Here is Viking with her new set Gloom Fighter...






Model: Viking Suicide
Set: Gloom fighter
Photo: P_mod



If you wanna see more lady´s. Turn in....
SuicideGirls.com - Pin-Up Punk Rock and Goth Girls
Punk Rock Pinup Girls
Saturday, October 16, 2010

SuicideGirls

SuicideGirls.com - Pin-Up Punk Rock and Goth Girls
Punk Rock Pinup Girls

just testing ;-P
Wednesday, October 13, 2010

Autumn

It´s been a sunny and nice fall so far. I´m glad to just put on those hiking bots and just walk around in the sunny woods. I also taken up my yoga practice that I have missed a lot. I feel awesome and next month I hope to take some time of, from the study and have a photoshot. WHAT ABOUT THAT? ;P



Photo: PeterM, summer 2010
Model: Anunnaki
Red: Anunnaki

Right about now i´m planing a Halloween party and it´s really fun. And I´m Invited to several party's the day after. So it´s gonna be an awesome weekend. I just LOVE Halloween...
It´s just a tiny problem, I cant decide what to dress like, Sexy devil, angel, just some creepy dead person??? Hhm, it´s so hard to choose...
Saturday, October 9, 2010

Ops ;-P

Hi Sweeties!
For those of you who has not seen my new set Go Green Look at this video ;)



HAHA, just my black humor.....

Cheer´s to you all.
Monday, October 4, 2010

School time

I been kind of busy with my studies this past weeks. And I will do lots of more studding the nearest time. Hopefully I will become more enlightened and get a great job.

i will try to do some more updates here. I been so bad at it. So sorry...

I´m such a bad girl ;-P

Mohahaha!!!

Photo: Dick Andersson, 2009
Red: Anunnaki
Saturday, October 2, 2010

The Bjorn

Last night i was at a gig in the Town...
The bjorn playing at Puls.


Björn Johansson - Vocals/Guitar


Jonas Högberg - Drums


Jonathan Blomberg - Bass


Mikael Andersson - Guitars

Photos: By Me :-) Anunnaki
Band: The Bjorn
Wednesday, September 22, 2010

MEMBER REVIEW





wow!!!

The small butterfly's that usually fly´s around in my stomach when i´m nervous feels today like huge elephants that is running around.
I´m mostly nervous over that no one might like my new set. It´s so hard to do something unique on the suicidegirls site. There are so many sets and the risk of doing something similar is big.
I don´t feel very unique on the SuicideGirls site, but i hope that you find the set interesting enough to give it some love.

(wile I bite my nails).....

Friday, September 17, 2010

Hopeful

Lately there have been so many pretty Lady´s going pink on Suicidegirls. I feel its time to show you a few hotties that has been lucky to get there set to be "the set of the day".

First is Fabrizia with her set Cottonwood

Photo: Alissa Brunelli
Set: Cottonwood

Ivonne has been a Suicide girl for a wile now but *WOW* what a Lady...

Photo: Anemona
Set: Glitter in the air

Then we have Epiic, that turned pink this week (congrats to her).

Photo: Alissa Brunelli
Set: Squidcats

Now we hope that Casanova, Joliette, Bitten, Sindrel and Deila gets pink soon.


BUT MOST IMPORTANT ;P
Dont miss my new set Go Green next week...


SEPTEMBER 23





Photo: PeterM
Set: Go Green
Sunday, September 12, 2010

11 day´s to come

I dont say you have to be fanatic, but just have some respect for the earth...



My new set "GO GREEN" is coming up on Suicidegirls in just 11 days.

This set is a tribute to the world savers and everyone that try to make this planet a better place to be on, for all humans.

I dont say you should give up your car or your lifestyle. But just do the little things that is not so hard. Like change to compact fluorescent lamp´s, sort your garbage. And Think of what you buy, Most people think that all food is the same. But you can control what your grocery store should take in.

Become a rainbow warier you to...

Like

Follow me on

Twitter feed

Followers

Donate

If you like my pictures, feel free to donate. ;)

Anunnaki- Official fan site

Networkedblogs

Categories

tools